Home IPL IPL 10 2017 Matches Schedules, Venues and Results – Cricket India

IPL 10 2017 Matches Schedules, Venues and Results – Cricket India

IPL 9 2016 Matches Schedules, Venues, Results and Man of the Match

722
0
SHARE
IPL 10 2017 Results

Cricket India IPL has been started and it will be 10th season of the competition of year 2017. Year 2008 was the inaugural year of the league and from then the trend of the competition increasing day by day?

This year two new team in different jersey can be seen on the ground since there are two teams Gujarat Lions and Rising pune Supergiants which are included in the competition in place of Rajasthan Royals and Chennai Super kings. The Lodha Committee banned both the team since their owner found guilty in the fixing and betting issues.

This year in IPL 10 Total 60 matches to be played between 8 teams. 56 matches will be played in the league and 3 will be the play-offs and the last one will be the grand finale of IPL 2017. We will cover all IPL 10 matches, schedules, venues and their results with Man of the Match.

Match No.TeamsTimeDateVenueResults
1Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Royal Challengers Bangalore8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 5, 2017
Wednesday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad won by 35 runs
2Rising Pune Supergiants VS Mumbai Indians8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 6, 2017
Thursday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium,PuneRising Pune Supergiant won by 7 wickets
3Gujarat Lions VS Kolkata Knight Riders8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 7, 2017
Friday
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, RajkotKolkata Knight Riders won by 10 wickets
4Kings XI Punjab VS Rising Pune Supergiants4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 8, 2017
Saturday
Holkar Cricket Stadium, IndoreKings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets
5Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Delhi Daredevils8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 8, 2017
Saturday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruRoyal Challengers Bangalore won by 15 runs
6Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Gujarat Lions4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 9, 2017
Sunday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad won by 9 wickets
7Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 9, 2017
Sunday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
8Kings XI Punjab VS Royal Challengers Bangalore 8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 10, 2017
Monday
Holkar Cricket Stadium, IndoreKings XI Punjab won by 8 wickets
9Rising Pune Supergiants VS Delhi Daredevils8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 11, 2017
Tuesday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium,PuneDelhi Daredevils won by 97 runs
10Mumbai Indians VS Sunrisers Hyderabad8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 12, 2017
Wednesday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
11Kolkata Knight Riders VS Kings XI Punjab8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 13, 2017
Thursday
Eden Gardens, KolkataKolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets
12Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Mumbai Indians4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 14, 2017
Friday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruMumbai Indians won by 4 wickets
13Gujarat Lions VS Rising Pune Supergiants8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 14, 2017
Friday
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, RajkotGujarat Lions won by 7 wickets
14Kolkata Knight Riders VS Sunrisers Hyderabad4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 15, 2017
Saturday
Eden Gardens, KolkataKolkata Knight Riders won by 17 runs
15Delhi Daredevils VS Kings XI Punjab8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 15, 2017
Saturday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiDelhi Daredevils win by 51 runs
16Mumbai Indians VS Gujarat Lions4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 16, 2017
Sunday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians win by 6 wickets
17Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Rising Pune Supergiants8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 16, 2017
Sunday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruRising Pune Supergiant win by 27 runs
18Delhi Daredevils VS Kolkata Knight Riders4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 17, 2017
Monday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiKolkata Knight Riders win by 4 wickets
19Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kings XI Punjab 8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 17, 2017
Monday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad win by 5 runs
20Gujarat Lions VS Royal Challengers Bangalore8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 18, 2017
Tuesday
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, RajkotRoyal Challengers Bangalore win by 21 runs
21Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Delhi Daredevils8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 19, 2017
Wednesday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad win by 15 runs
22Kings XI Punjab VS Mumbai Indians8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 20, 2017
Thursday
Holkar Cricket Stadium, IndoreMumbai Indians win by 8 wickets
23Kolkata Knight Riders VS Gujarat Lions8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 21, 2017
Friday
Eden Gardens, KolkataGujarat Lions win by 4 wickets
24Rising Pune Supergiants VS Sunrisers Hyherabad4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 22, 2017
Saturday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, PuneRising Pune Supergiant win by 6 wickets
25Delhi Daredevils VS Mumbai Indians8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 22, 2017
Saturday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians win by 14 runs
26Gujarat Lions VS Kings XI Punjab4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 23, 2017
Sunday
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, RajkotKings XI Punjab win by 26 runs
27Kolkata Knight Riders VS Royal Challengers Bangalore8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 23, 2017
Sunday
Eden Gardens, KolkataKolkata Knight Riders win by 82 runs
28Mumbai Indians VS Rising Pune Supergiants8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 24, 2017
Monday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiRising Pune Supergiant win by 3 runs
29Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Sunrisers Hyderabad8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 25, 2017
Tuesday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
30Rising Pune Supergiants VS Kolkata Knight Riders8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 26, 2017
Wednesday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, PuneKolkata Knight Riders win by 7 wickets
31Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Gujarat Lions8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 27, 2017
Thursday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruGujarat Lions win by 7 wickets
32Kolkata Knight Riders VS Delhi Daredevils4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 28, 2017
Friday
Eden Gardens, KolkataKolkata Knight Riders win by 7 wickets
33Kings XI Punjab VS Sunrisers Hyderabad8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 28, 2017
Friday
IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliSunrisers Hyderabad win by 26 runs
34Rising Pune Supergiants VS Royal Challengers Bangalore4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 29, 2017
Saturday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, PuneRising Pune Supergiant win by 61 runs
35Gujarat Lions VS Mumbai Indians8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 29, 2017
Saturday
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, RajkotMatch Tied (Mumbai Indians win the one-over eliminator)
36Kings XI Punjab VS Delhi Daredevils4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
April 30, 2017
Sunday
IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliKings XI Punjab win by 10 wickets
37Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Kolkata Knight Riders8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
April 30, 2017
Sunday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad win by 48 runs
38Mumbai Indians VS Royal Challengers Bangalore4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
May 1, 2017
Monday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiMumbai Indians win by 5 wickets
39Rising Pune Supergiants VS Gujarat Lions8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 1, 2017
Monday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, PuneRising Pune Supergiant win by 5 wickets
40Delhi Daredevils VS Sunrisers Hyderabad8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 2, 2017
Tuesday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiDelhi Daredevils win by 6 wickets
41Kolkata Knight Riders VS Rising Pune Supergiants8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 3, 2017
Wednesday
Eden Gardens, KolkataRising Pune Supergiant win by 4 wickets
42Delhi Daredevils VS Gujarat Lions8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 4, 2017
Thursday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiDelhi Daredevils won by 7 Wickets
43Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Kings XI Punjab8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 5, 2017
Friday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruKings XI Punjab won by 19 Runs
44Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Rising Pune Supergiants4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
May 6, 2017
Saturday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadRising Pune Supergiant win by 12 runs
45Mumbai Indians VS Delhi Daredevils8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 6, 2017
Saturday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiMumbai Indians win by 146 runs
46Royal Challengers Bangalore VS Kolkata Knight Riders4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
May 7, 2017
Sunday
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, BengaluruKolkata Knight Riders win by 6 wickets
47Kings XI Punjab VS Gujarat Lions8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 7, 2017
Sunday
IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliGujarat Lions win by 6 wickets
48Sunrisers Hyderabad VS Mumbai Indians8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 8, 2017
Monday
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, HyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad win by 7 wickets
49Kings XI Punjab VS Kolkata Knight Riders8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 9, 2017
Tuesday
IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliKings XI Punjab win by 14 runs
50Gujarat Lions VS Delhi Daredevils8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 10, 2017
Wednesday
Green Park, KanpurDelhi Daredevils win by 2 wickets
51Mumbai Indians VS Kings XI Punjab8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 11, 2017
Thursday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiKings XI Punjab win by 7 runs
52Delhi Daredevils VS Rising Pune Supergiants4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
May 12, 2017
Friday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiDelhi Daredevils won by 7 runs
53Gujarat Lions VS Sunrisers Hyderabad8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 13, 2017
Saturday
Green Park, KanpurSunrisers Hyderabad win by 8 wickets
54Kolkata Knight Riders VS Mumbai Indians4:00 pm IST
10:30 am GMT
May 13, 2017
Saturday
Eden Gardens, KolkataMumbai Indians win by 9 runs
55Rising Pune Supergiants VS Kings XI Punjab8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 14, 2017
Sunday
Maharashtra Cricket Association’s International Stadium, PuneRising Pune Supergiant win by 9 wickets
56Delhi Daredevils VS Royal Challengers Bangalore8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 14, 2017
Sunday
Feroz Shah Kotla Ground, DelhiRoyal Challengers Bangalore win by 10 runs
Qualifier 1Mumbai Indians VS Rising Pune Supergiant (Qualifier 1)8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
May 16, 2017
Tuesday
Wankhede Stadium, MumbaiRising Pune Supergiant win by 20 runs
EliminatorEliminator8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
TBD
Qualifier 2Qualifier 28:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
TBD
FinalFinal8:00 pm IST
2:30 pm GMT
Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Cricket Stadium, Hyderabad